Ratings

2016 HIF Victorian Longboard Titles

HIF Victorian Longboard Titles
Open Men
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Adam Lynch 1340 2000 3340
2 Robert Emslie 2000 1340 3340
3 Liam Griggs-Kennelly 1720 1220 2940
4 Will Cousins 1460 1460 2920
5 Luke Lalor 1110 1720 2830
6 Oscar Lalor 1220 1220 2440
7 Chris Mcsween 1220 1110 2330
8 Adam Lalor 1000 1110 2110
9 Aaron Brew 900 1110 2010
10 Myles Fletcher 1110 0 1110
11 Cahill Bell-Warren 1000 0 1000
11 Luke Montford 1000 0 1000
11 Peter Brookes 1000 0 1000
14 Liam Mccafferty 900 0 900
14 Michael Evans 900 0 900
14 Stuart Montford 900 0 900
Open Women
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Molly Powell 2000 2000 4000
2 Emma Webb 1720 1720 3440
3 Lucy Walsh 1340 1460 2800
4 Eglentine Balland 1460 1110 2570
5 Morgan Griggs-Kennelly 1220 1340 2560
6 Melanie Renton Wright 1220 1220 2440
7 Gemma Hutchina 0 1220 1220
Over 35 Men
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Chris Mcsween 2000 1460 3460
2 Leigh Giddins 1340 1720 3060
3 Matty Wright 1720 1340 3060
4 Liam Mccaffery 0 2000 2000
5 Greg Jackson 1460 0 1460
Over 35 Women
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Emma Webb 2000 2000 4000
2 Melanie Renton-Wright 1720 1720 3440
3 Carolyn Lalor 1460 1460 2920
4 Heather Peck 1340 0 2800
Over 40 Men
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Tomaso Bellisai 2000 2000 4000
2 Liam McCafferty 1720 1340 3060
3 Yestin Griffiths 1220 1720 2940
4 Matty Wright 1460 1460 2920
5 Daniel Swainston 1340 0 1340
0
Over 45 Men
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Brett Lalor 2000 1460 3460
2 Yestin Griffiths 1720 1720 3440
3 Phillip Dunn 1460 1340 2800
4 Michael Evans 1340 1220 2560
5 Grant Price 0 2000 2000
6 Greg Lyod 1220 0 1220
6 Chris Hanrahan 1220 0 1220
6 Wayne Poulton 0 1220 1220
Over 50 Men
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Greg Brown 2000 2000 4000
2 Brian Kuit 1460 1720 3180
3 Brett Lalor 1720 1340 3060
4 Wayne Poulton 1340 1460 2800
5 Chris Hanrahan 1220 0 1220
5 Peter Brooks 1220 0 1220
Over 55 Men
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 John Lane 2000 2000 4000
2 Brian Kuit 1720 1460 3180
3 Glen Hunwick 1340 1720 3060
4 John Ayton 1460 1340 2800
Over 60 Men
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 John Ayton 2000 2000 4000
2 Bud White 1720 1720 3440
3 Colin Macgrowan 1460 1460 2920
4 Allan Spence 1340 0 1340
Over 65 Men
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Bob Smith 1720 2000 3720
2 Hank Renzenbrink 2000 1720 3720
3 Colin Macgrowan 1340 1460 2800
4 Herbet Jercher 1460 1340 2800
Under 18 Girls
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Daisy Everett 2000 2000 4000
2 Shannen Firns 1720 1720 3440
Under 18 Boys
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Jye Whyatt 2000 2000 4000
2 Rip Everett 1720 1720 3440
3 Nathan Rivalland 1460 1460 2920
Open Men Logger
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Ben Considine 2000 1460 3460
2 Adam Lynch 976 2000 2976
3 Liam Griggs-Kennelly 1720 1220 2940
4 Will Cousins 1110 1720 2830
5 Billy Whitton 1340 1340 2680
6 Luke Lalor 1460 1110 2570
7 Tomaso Bellisai 1220 1110 2330
8 Emma Webb 1110 1110 2220
9 Leigh Giddins 976 1220 2196
10 Greg Jackson 1220 0 1220
11 Molly Powell 1110 0 1110
12 Stuart Montfort 976 0 976
12 Lucy Walsh 0 976 976
Over 40 Logger
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Greg Brown 2000 2000 4000
2 Grant Price 1720 1720 3440
3 Bob Smith 1460 1460 2920
Under 18 Logger
Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Jye Whyatt 2000 1720 3720
2 Billy Whitton 1720 2000 3720
3 Rip Everett 1460 1460 2920
4 Joel Mclean 1340 1340 2680
5 Daisy Everett 1220 1220 2440
6 Nathan Riverland 0 1220 1220
0
Note: State Champions that ended in a tie were decidied by finals from round 1 and 2 being added togeather with the highest total winning.