Ratings

2016 WORLD SURFARIS WA JUNIOR SURFING TITLES

Rating Competitor Name 1 2 Event 3 Total Points
U18 JUNIOR BOYS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST RESULTS
*1 Duke Nagtzaam 1720 2000 1340 3720
*2 Cyrus Cox 2000 1000 1220 3220
*3 Felix Leaver 1460 1720 1110 3180
*4 Jack Thomas 1000 800 2000 3000
5 Alex McGuffin 1110 1220 1720 2940
6 Josh Cattlin 1340 1340 1460 2800
7 Ben Spence 1000 1460 1220 2680
7 Ben Gradisen 1220 1000 - 2220
8 Jack Haslau 1000 1220 1000 2220
9 Jolan Bonelli 1220 900 1000 2220
10 Moses Le Grice 1110 1000 1110 2220
10 Ethan Barry 900 - 1000 1900
12 Kash Cook 1000 800 - 1800
12 Dion Brown 900 800 900 1800
13 Connor Gaiger - 720 1000 1720
15 Fletcher Llanwarne 900 800 - 1700
15 Declan Wiersma - 720 900 1620
U18 JUNIOR GIRLS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST RESULTS
*1 Mia McCarthy 2000 2000 - 4000
*2 Phoebe McGregor 1720 1460 2000 3720
3 April McPherson 1000 1720 1460 3180
4 Emma Cattlin 1340 1340 1720 3060
*5 Annabelle Jones 1460 720 1340 2800
*6 Evie Dupuy 1000 1220 1220 2440
7 Pemba Spargo 1220 1220 720 2440
8 Marnie Durant 1220 800 720 2020
9 Cassia Haegele 1110 720 - 1830
10 Sascha Roberts 1000 800 800 1800
11 Courtney Nation 900 720 800 1700
12 Holly Minter - 800 710 1510
13 Coral Durant - - 1220 1220
14 Jamaica Selby 1110 - - 1110
14 Denni Durant - - 1110 1110
16 Amily Pugh 1000 - - 1000
17 Grace West - - 720 720
U16 JUNIOR BOYS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST RESULTS
*1 Ben Gradisen 2000 2000 2000 4000
*2 Finn Cox 1720 1720 1340 3440
*3 Seth Van Haeften 1340 1460 1720 3180
4 Jed Gradisen 1460 1220 - 2680
*5 Lachie Mitchell-D'raine 900 1340 1220 2560
6 Josh Stanton 1000 1000 1460 2460
7 Giam Nation 1220 1220 1220 2440
8 Charlie Castleden 1000 900 1110 2100
9 Oliver Henry 1220 800 - 2020
10 Archie Le Grice 1000 1000 720 2000
11 Max Leaver 900 1000 800 1900
12 Lennox Free 1000 800 1800
13 Archie Frazer 900 800 800 1700
14 Jed Taylor 800 720 720 1620
14 Sam Cawood 800 720 720 1620
16 Jack Salom 900 720 1620
17 Ry Dempsey - 800 800 1600
18 Mac Carter - - 1110 1110
19 Henry Dobson 800 - 800
19 Riley Maurich 800 - 800
21 Jahnu Packer - - 800 800
22 Aidan Flynn 720 - 720
22 Reilley Smith - 720 720
22 Jesse Carter - - 720 720
U16 JUNIORS GIRLS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
*1 Jamaica Selby 2000 2000 - 4000
*2 Emma Cattlin 1220 1460 2000 3460
*3 April McPherson 1220 1720 1720 3440
4 Pemba Spargo 1720 1340 1220 3060
5 Evie Dupuy 1460 800 1460 2920
6 Sascha Roberts 1340 1220 1340 2680
7 Maddie Cawood 1000 1220 1220 2440
8 Denni Durant 1110 800 800 1910
9 Holly Minter 1000 800 800 1800
10 Oli Mitton 1000 720 720 1720
11 Laura McEwen 1000 720 - 1720
12 India Willcox 1110 - - 1110
13 Alicia Galjaardt 900 - - 900
13 Tahlia Harris 900 - - 900
15 Coral Durant 800 800
U14 JUNIOR BOYS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
*1 Jed Gradisen 2000 2000 2000 4000
*2 Ry Dempsey 1720 1720 1220 3440
*3 Daniel Bennedetti 1340 1220 1720 3060
4 Solomon Pogue-Englert 1460 800 1460 2920
5 Janhu Packer 1220 1460 1220 2680
6 Dexter Payenberg 1110 1340 1340 2450
7 Alistair Williams 1000 1220 800 2220
8 Jay Robinson 1220 800 800 2020
9 Reilley Smith 1110 720 - 1830
10 George Simpson 1000 800 800 1800
11 Ewen Maisey 1000 720 - 1720
11 Gus Stubbs 1000 720 - 1720
12 Kirby Jackson - - 720 720
12 Max Bramwell - - 720 720
U14 JUNIOR GIRLS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
*1 Coral Durant 2000 2000 - 4000
*2 Maddie Cawood 1720 1460 2000 3720
3 Zali Hewson 1460 1720 1720 3440
4 Lilli Cox 1340 1340 1340 2680
5 Lucinda Jones 1220 800 1460 2680
6 Taina Duncan - 800 800 1600
7 Ruby Allen - 720 800 1520
8 Daisy Miller - 720 720
U12 MICRO GROMS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
1 Jack Mickle 2000 1720 2000 4000
2 Jake Hagan - 2000 1720 3720
3 Macklin Flynn 1720 1340 - 3060
4 Brock Launders 1460 1460 1460 2920
5 Toby Jenkins - 1220 1340 2560
6 Phoenix Wilson 1340 720 - 2060
7 Brody Edwards 1220 - - 1220
8 Jezrah Tate 1220 - - 1220
6 Noah Amess - 1220 - 1220
10 Maverick Wilson - 800 - 800
10 Conor Fahey - 800 - 800
* Denotes WA State Junior Team Position