Ratings

2017 WA JUNIOR SURFING TITLES

Rating Competitor Name 1 2 EVENT 3 TOTAL POINTS
U/18 JNR BOYS M/RIVER TRIGG GERALDTON TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Jack Haslau 1110 2000 2000 4000
< 2 Josh Cattlin 2000 1720 1460 3720
< 3 Ben Gradisen 1720 1220 1720 3440
< 4 Cyrus Cox 1460 1460 1220 2920
5 Jolan Bonelli 1110 1340 1340 2680
6 Ben Spence 1340 1110 900 2450
7 Fletcher Llanwarne 1220 1110 1220 2330
8 Lachie Mitchell-D'Raine 1000 1220 1000 2220
9 Charlie Castleden 1220 1000 - 2220
10 Zale Ross-Willmore 1110 720 900 2010
11 Josh Stanton 1000 1000 1000 2000
12 Finn Cox - 1000 1000 2000
13 Riley Maurich 720 1000 - 1720
14 Archie Le Grice 900 720 - 1620
15 Connor Gaiger 1000 - - 1000
16 Sam Cawood 900 - - 900
16 Noah O'Reilly 900 - - 900
16 Jed Taylor 900 - - 900
16 Decalan Wiersma 900 - - 900
16 Ollie Henry 900 - - 900
16 Max Bramwell - - 900 900
22 Ibon Yarritu 720 - - 720
U/18 JNR GIRLS M/RIVER TRIGG GERALDTON TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Emma Cattlin 1720 2000 1340 3720
2 Coral Durant 1110 1720 2000 3720
< 3 Evie Dupuy 2000 1460 1220 3460
< 4 Pemba Spargo 900 1110 1720 2830
5 Arrabelle Gibson 1340 1000 1460 2800
< 6 Jamaica Selby 1460 1340 - 2800
< 7 Taiana Duncan 1220 1000 1220 2440
8 April McPherson 1220 1220 - 2440
9 Maddie Cawood - 1220 1000 2220
10 Denni Durant 1000 1110 1000 2110
11 Alicia Galdjaart 1000 1000 1000 2000
12 Courtney Nation 1000 1000 - 2000
13 Holly Minter 1000 900 900 1900
14 Oli Mitton 900 900 - 1800
15 Annabelle Jones 1110 - - 1110
16 Sascha Roberts 900 - - 900
U/16 CADET BOYS M/RIVER TRIGG GERALDTON TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Seth Van Haeften 2000 2000 - 4000
< 2 Jed Gradisen 1220 1720 2000 3720
< 3 Finn Cox 1720 1340 1720 3440
< 4 Josh Stanton 1460 1460 1220 2920
5 Giam Nation 1220 1110 1340 2560
6 Ry Dempsey 1340 1110 1000 2450
7 Jahnu Packer 1110 1220 - 2330
7 Lennox Free - 1220 1110 2330
9 Danny Benendetti - 720 1460 2240
10 Archie Frazer 1000 1110 900 2110
10 Quinn McColl 1000 900 1110 2110
12 Campbell Forrest 1110 720 1000 2110
13 Jack Salom 1000 1000 1000 2000
13 Marley Godier 1000 1000 900 2000
13 Aidan Flynn 1000 1000 - 2000
16 Jedd Penkethman 1000 900 - 1900
17 Kirby Jackson 720 900 900 1800
17 Ryan Harvey 720 900 900 1800
18 Reilley Smith 900 720 - 1620
19 Max Bramwell - - 1220 1220
20 Jesse Carter 1110 - - 1110
21 Angus Willis 900 - - 900
21 Mac Carter 900 - - 900
21 Finnegan Kelly 900 - - 900
21 Tom O'Connor - 900 - 900
25 Curren Boyes 720 - - 720
25 Ewan Maisey 720 - - 720
25 Eddie Stapleton 720 - - 720
U/16 CADET GIRLS M/RIVER TRIGG GERALDTON TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Emma Cattlin 2000 2000 2000 4000
< 2 Coral Durant 1720 1220 1720 3440
< 3 Arrabelle Gibson 1220 1720 1220 2940
4 Pemba Spargo 1340 1460 1220 2800
5 Maddie Cawood 1110 1340 1460 2800
6 Holly Minter 1460 1000 1340 2800
7 Zali Hewson 1000 1220 1220 2440
8 Alicia Galdjaart 1220 1110 1110 2330
9 Taiana Duncan 1110 1110 1110 2220
9 Ruby Allen 1110 1110 1110 2220
11 Chloe Weir 1000 1000 1000 2000
U/14 GROM BOYS M/RIVER TRIGG GERALDTON TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Solomon Pogue-Englert 2000 1720 2000 4000
< 2 Danny Benedetti 1720 2000 1110 3720
< 3 George Simpson 1340 1340 1720 3060
< 4 Brock Launders 1460 1000 1460 2920
5 Dylan Vernon 1000 1220 1340 2560
6 Jay Robinson 720 1460 1000 2460
7 Alistair Williams 1220 1220 1220 2440
8 Jack Mickle 1220 1000 1000 2220
9 Toby Jenkins 1000 720 1220 2220
10 Jake Hagan 1110 1110 1110 2220
11 Matthew Galjaardt 720 1110 1000 2210
12 Macklin Flynn - 1110 900 2010
13 Lachie Phillips 900 1000 - 1900
14 Joshua O'Dwyer 900 900 - 1800
14 Jesse Siedmiogrozki - 900 900 1800
16 Sebastian Pellizzon 720 1000 1720
17 Ashley Spencer 720 900 - 1620
18 Noah Amess 1110 - - 1110
18 Gus Stubbs 1110 - - 1110
20 Boda Stocks 1000 - - 1000
21 Jack Mitchell 900 - - 900
21 Riley Reeves - 900 - 900
21 Dexter Payenberg - 900 - 900
24 Luka Moore - 720 - 720
24 Otis North - 720 - 720
U/14 GROM GIRLS M/RIVER TRIGG GERALDTON TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Zali Hewson - 2000 2000 4000
< 2 Willow Hardy 2000 1720 1340 3720
< 3 Lilli Cox - 1220 1720 2940
4 Ruby Berry 1340 1460 1220 2800
5 Ruby Willcox 1460 1110 - 2570
5 Summer Sunderland 1110 1460 2570
6 Daisey Miller 1220 1340 1110 2560
7 Skyla Tothill 1220 1220 - 2440
8 Ella Gibney 1110 1110 - 2220
9 Milla Clifford 1000 1000 - 2000
10 Skye Cawood - - 1220 1220
11 Mia Scott 1110 - - 1110
11 CJ Sheahen - - 1110 1110
U/12 MICRO GROMS M/RIVER TRIGG GERALDTON TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Macklin Flynn 1720 2000 2000 4000
2 Otis North 2000 1460 1720 3720
3 Maverick Wilson 1000 1720 1460 3180
4 Phoenix Wilson 1460 900 1340 2800
5 Josh Willcox 1340 1220 - 2560
6 Jesse Siedmiogrozki 1220 1000 1220 2440
7 Ruby Berry 1110 1220 1000 2330
8 Remy North - 1110 1220 2330
9 Cruz Sheridan 1220 1000 - 2220
10 Finn Sunderland 1000 900 1000 2000
11 Jackson Conti 1000 900 1900
12 Tom Scott 1110 - 1110
12 Ned Hart 1110 - 1110
13 Ryder Vernon - - 1000 1000
14 Lawson Thomas - 900 900
14 CJ Sheahen - - 900 900
SC Denotes State Champion
< Dentoes State Team Position
Surfers Best 2 of 3 Results Counted
Surfers 3rd result used to break any ties