Ratings

2017 STAND UP SURF SUP TITLES

Rating Competitor Name 1 EVENT 2 TOTAL POINTS
OPEN MEN ROTTNEST DENMARK TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Jake Jakovich 2000 1720 3720
< 2 Wes Fry 1340 2000 3340
< 3 Rick Jakovich 1720 1460 3180
< 4 Ben Mardon 1000 1220* 2220
5 Rob Kennett 1110 1110 2220
6 Peter Tomsett 1000 1110 2110
7 Wes Stansfield 1220 800 2020
8 Jamie Ralston 1000 1000 2000
9 Tim Calder 1110 800 1910
10 Crawford Olney 1000 900 1900
11 Nick Daw 900 800 1700
11 Adam Gare 800 900 1700
13 Ben De Chaneet 790 900 1690
13 Robert Bullen 790 900 1690
15 Dave Muir 1460 - 1460
16 Jack Thomas - 1340 1340
17 Ian Ausden 1220 - 1220
17 Geoff Parsons - 1220 1220
19 Scott McKercher - 1000 1000
19 Doug Simpson - 1000 1000
19 Jackson Shaw - 1000 1000
22 Chris Twomey 900 - 900
22 Graham Moustaka 900 - 900
22 Chad Micale 900 - 900
OPEN WOMEN ROTTNEST DENMARK TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Narelle Kuppers 2000 2000 4000
2 Monica De Araujo 1720 1720 3440
3 Patrice Ricahrdson 1460 1220 2680
4 Lara McCall 1340 1110 2450
5 Jessica Waters - 1460 1460
6 Silvia De Araujo - 1340 1340
7 Jakie Nicholl 1220 - 1220
OVER 40 MEN ROTTNEST DENMARK TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Rick Jakovich 2000 2000 4000
< 2 Ben Mardon 1220 1720* 2940*
3 Scott McKercher 1720 1220 2940
4 Neil Thompson 1110 1460 2570
5 Chris Twomey 1220 1110 2330
6 Peter Tomsett 1110 1000 2110
7 Mike Galvin 850 1220 2070
8 Gordon McKercher 1000 1000 2000
9 Richard Wain 1110 800 1910
10 Ben De Chaneet 850 1000 1850
11 Wes Stansfield 900 900 1800
12 Darron McNab 1460 - 1460
13 Ian Ausden 1340 - 1340
13 Doug Simpson - 1340 1340
15 Geoff Parsons - 1110 1110
16 Chad Micale 1000 - 1000
16 Geoff Muir 1000 - 1000
16 Lach Simpson - 1000 1000
19 Toby Keall 900 - 900
19 Gordon Stimpson - 900 900
21 Victor Josway - 800 800
OVER 40 WOMEN ROTTNEST DENMARK TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Narelle Kuppers 2000 1720 3720
2 Patrice Ricahrdson 1460 2000 3460
3 Lara McCall 1720 1340 3060
4 Amanda Griffiths - 1460 1460
OVER 50 MEN ROTTNEST DENMARK TOTAL POINTS
SC 1 Crawford Olney 1220 2000 3220
< 2 Richard Wain 1720 1340 3060
3 Tim Calder 2000 1000 3000
4 Jamie Ralston 1220 1720 2940
5 Chris Twomey 1460 1460 2920
6 Gordon McKercher 1340 1220 2560
7 Adam Gare 1000 1220 2220
8 Kent Wright 1110 1110 2220
9 Graham Moustaka 1110 - 1110
9 Lach Simpson - 1110 1110
11 Victor Josway - 900 900
SC Denotes State Champion
< Dentoes State Team Position
* Denotes Countback to split result