Ratings

2018 WOOLWORTHS WA JUNIOR SURFING TITLES

Rating Competitor Name 1 2 EVENT 3 TOTAL POINTS
U18 JNR MEN M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
SC > 1 Ben Gradisen 1720 2000 1720 3720
> 2 Finn Cox 1460 1220 2000 3460
3 Jed Gradisen 2000 1110 1340 3340
> 4 Seth Van Haeften 1340 1460 1460 2920
> 5 Charlie Castleden 1110 1340 1110 2450
6 Lachie Mitchell-D'Raine 1220 1000 1220 2440
7 Jack Salom 1000 1220 1110 2330
8 Giam Nation 1220 1000 1000 2220
9 Lennox Free 1000 - 1220 2220
10 Archie Frazer 1110 1000 900 2110
11 Ryan Harvey 1000 1110 900 2110
12 Kobi Martin 1000 1000 - 2000
13 Aidan Flynn 900 900 1000 1900
14 Gianluca Contreras 900 900 - 1800
15 Danny Benedetti - 1720 - 1720
16 George Simpson - - 1000 1000
16 Jed Taylor - - 1000 1000
18 Sam Cawood - - 900 900
18 Jahnu Packer - - 900 900
U18 JNR WOMEN M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
SC > 1 Emma Cattlin 2000 1720 1460 3720
> 2 April McPherson 1000 2000 1720 3720
> 3 Arabelle Gibson 1110 1460 2000 3460
> 4 Jamaica Selby 1720 1220 - 2940
5 Pemba Spargo 1460 1000 1340 2800
6 Maddie Cawood 1340 1340 1220 2680
7 Denni Durant 1110 900 1220 2330
8 Sophie Butcher 1220 900 1000 2220
9 Holly Minter 1000 1220 - 2220
10 Chloe Weir 1000 900 1000 2000
11 Taiana Duncan 900 1000 - 1900
12 Coral Durant 1220 - - 1220
13 Evie Dupuy 1000 - - 1000
13 Alicia Galjaardt - 1000 - 1000
13 Milla Clifford - - 1000 1000
16 Sascha Roberts 900 - - 900
16 Ruby Allen - - 900 900
U16 CADET BOYS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
SC> 1 Jed Gradisen 2000 2000 2000 4000
> 2 Solomon Pogue-Englert 1110 1340 1720 3060
> 3 George Simpson 1720 1110 1220 2940
> 4 Jack Mitchell - 1720 1220 2940
5 Dexter Payenberg 1220 900 1460 2680
6 Angus Willis 1460 1110 1000 2570
7 Danny Benedetti 1340 1220 - 2560
8 Jahnu Packer 1000 1000 1340 2340
9 Eddie Stapleton 1110 1220 1110 2330
10 Jay Robinson 1220 1000 - 2220
11 Jack Mickle - 1110 1000 2110
12 Ry Dempsey 1110 900 900 2010
13 Quinn McColl 1000 900 1000 2000
14 Kai Papineau 1000 900 - 1900
14 Kirby Jackson 900 780 1000 1900
16 Marley Godier 780 780 1110 1890
17 Dylan Vernon 900 780 900 1800
17 Chris Ellis 780 900 900 1800
19 Riley Reeves 900 780 - 1680
19 Ashley Spencer 900 780 - 1680
20 Macklin Flynn - 1460 - 1460
21 Oscar Jeeves - 1000 - 1000
22 Boda Stocks 900 - - 900
22 Reilley Smith 900 - - 900
22 Ryder Vernon - 900 - 900
25 Bayli MacKenzie 780 - 780
U16 CADET GIRLS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
SC> 1 Maddie Cawood 2000 1340 2000 4000
2 Zali Hewson 1720 1720 1720 3440
> 3 Coral Durant 1340 2000 - 3340
> 4 Taiana Duncan 1460 1220 900 2680
5 Skyla Tothill 1110 1460 1000 2570
6 Summer Sunderland 1220 - 1220 2440
7 Chloe Weir 1220 1110 1000 2330
7 Ruby Allen 1110 1220 1000 2330
9 Ella Gibney 1110 1110 - 2220
10 Milla Clifford 1000 - 900 1900
11 Mylee Grant - - 1460 1460
12 Lilli Cox - - 1340 1340
13 Willow Hardy - - 1220 1220
U14 GROM BOYS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
SC> 1 Brock Launders 2000 1340 1720 3720
> 2 Jake Hagan 1720 1220 2000 3720
> 3 Otis North 826 2000 1460 3460
> 4 Macklin Flynn 1460 1720 - 3180
5 Toby Jenkins 1220 1460 1340 2800
6 Noah Ammes 1220 1000 1220 2440
7 Jack Mickle 1340 900 1000 2340
8 Phoenix Wilson 950 1220 900 2170
9 Lachie Phillips 1110 1000 - 2110
10 Sebastian Pellizzon 950 1110 900 2060
11 Josh Willcox 1110 900 - 2010
12 Alfie Donegan 950 1000 - 1950
13 Jesse SiedMiogrodzki 826 1110 - 1936
14 Jackson Conti 826 - 1000 1826
15 Maverick Wilson - - 1220 1220
16 Harper George 1110 - - 1110
17 Tom Scott 1000 - - 1000
17 Josh O'Dwyer - 1000 - 1000
17 Jake Ghiretti - - 1000 1000
20 Ned Hart 950 - - 950
20 Ryder Vernon 950 - - 950
21 Matthew Spencer - 900 - 900
22 Jake Smith 826 - - 826
U14 GROM GIRLS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
SC> 1 Zali Hewson 2000 2000 1460 4000
> 2 Lilli Cox 1720 1460 2000 3720
> 3 Willow Hardy 1460 1720 1720 3440
4 Kaleisha Launders 1340 1110 1220 2560
5 Lyla Macpherson - 1220 1340 2560
6 Ruby Willcox 1110 1340 1110 2450
7 Ruby Berry 1220 1220 1220 2440
8 CJ Sheahan 1220 1110 1110 2330
9 Mia Scott 1110 - - 1110
9 Mischa Edwards 1110 - - 1110
9 Paige Saunders - 1110 - 1110
U12 MICRO GROMS M/RIVER MANDURAH GERALDTON BEST TWO RESULTS
SC> 1 Maverick Wilson 2000 2000 1720 4000
2 Cruz Sheridan 1220 1720 2000 3720
3 Okie Frazer 1460 1460 1340 2920
4 Charlie Willcox 1720 1110 - 2830
5 Ruby Berry 1340 1340 1220 2680
6 Remy North 1110 1220 1460 2680
7 Jack Lacey 1220 1220 1220 2440
8 CJ Sheahan 1110 1000 1000 2110
9 Sunny Higgins - 1110 1000 2110
10 Finn Sunderland 1110 - - 1110
10 Cameron Spencer - 1110 - 1110
12 Aston Grime - 1000 - 1000
12 Jack Bulloch - 1000 - 1000
SC Denotes State Champion
> Denotes State Team Selection