Ratings

2015 WA SUP TITLES

Rating Competitor Name 1 2 Event 3 Total Points
OPEN MEN ROTTNEST DENMARK AVALON BEST 2 RESULTS
1 State Champ Jake Jakovich 2000* 1720 2000* 4000
2 > Rick Jakovich 1720* 2000* 1720 3720
3 > Ben Mardon 1340 1460* 1460* 2920
4 > Wesley Fry 1460* 1340* 1340 2800
5 Crawford Olney 1220* 1000 1110* 2330
6 Billy Hampton 900 1110* 2220* 2330
7 Ian Ausden 1220* 900 1000* 2220
8 Tim Calder 720 1000* 1220* 2220
9 Pete Tomsett 1110* - 1110* 2220
10 Rob Kennett 800 1110* 1000* 2110
11 Marcus Tardrew - 1220* 800* 2020
12 Marc Harden 1110* 900* - 2010
13 Chad Micale 900* - 1000* 1900
14 Cooper Stubbs 900* 900* 800 1800
15 Wes Stansfield 800* 1000* - 1800
15 David Sewell 720* - 1000* 1720
16 Jackson Shaw 800* 900* 800 1700
17 Graham Moustaka 900* - 800* 1700
18 Peter Hayes 720* - 900* 1620
19 Gordon Stimpson 800* 800* 720 1600
20 Mike Galvin 800* - 800* 1600
21 Joe Fry 720* 800* 720 1520
22 Chris Twomey 720* 800* - 1520
22 Adam Gare 800* - 720* 1520
22 Russell Ward - 800* 720* 1520
22 Steve Baveich - 800* 720* 1520
26 Brett Mason - 1220* - 1220
27 Cameron McKay - 1000* - 1000
28 Toby Keall - - 900* 900
28 Jamie Ralston - - 900* 900
28 Luke Jenkins - - 900* 900
31 Rob Porzig - 800* - 800
31 Ben Herangi - 800* - 800
31 Mark Kidd - - 800* 800
31 Scott McKercher - - 800* 800
31 Helgi Helgason - - 800* 800
36 Brett Chershire 720* - - 720
36 Paul Hepworth - 720* - 720
36 Michael Parker - 720* - 720
36 Brad Kidd - - 720* 720
OPEN WOMEN ROTTNEST DENMARK AVALON BEST 2 RESULTS
1 State Champ Monica De Araujo 1720 2000* 2000* 4000
2 Susannah Wilson 2000* - 1720* 3720
3 Narrelle Kuppers 1460* 1720* 1460 3180
4 Silvia De Araujo - - 1340* 1340
4 Jacenta Potts 1340* - - 1340
6 Lara McCall 1220* - - 1220
6 Patrice Richardson 1220* - - 1220
6 Natasha Gangemi - - 1220* 1220
9 Cinde Fisher 1110* - - 1110
9 Megan Turnball 1110* - - 1110
OVER 40 MEN ROTTNEST DENMARK AVALON BEST 2 RESULTS
1 State Champ Rick Jakovich 2000* 2000* - 4000
2 > Ben Mardon 1720 1720* 2000* 3720
3 Ian Ausden 1460* 1220 1720* 3180
4 Crawford Olney 1100* 900 1460* 2570
5 Pete Tomsett 1340* - 1220* 2560
5 Mike Galvin 1220* - 1340* 2560
7 Chris Twomey 1110* 1000* - 2110
8 Gordon Stimpson 800 900* 1000* 1900
9 Peter Hayes 1000* - 900* 1900
10 Kent Wright 800* 1000* 720 1800
11 David Sewell 800 900* 900* 1800
12 Tim Calder - 800* 1000* 1800
13 Wes Stansfield 720* 1000* - 1720
14 Gordon McKercher 800* 720 800* 1600
14 Joe Fry 720 800* 800* 1600
16 Lach Simpson - 800* 800* 1600
16 Jamie Ralston - 800* 720* 1520
16 Rick Maxwell - 800* 720* 1520
16 Mark Phillips 720* - 800* 1520
20 Brad Kidd - - 1220* 1220
21 Neil Thompson 1110* - - 1110
22 Roger Goodwin 1000* - - 1000
22 Helgi Helgason - - 1000* 1000
24 Mark Moody - - 900* 900
24 Rhys Lloyd 800* - - 800
24 Victor Josway - 800* - 800
24 Mark Kidd - - 800* 800
24 Dale Champman - - 800* 800
29 Marc Harden 720* - - 720
29 Richard Win 720* - - 720
29 Marc Harden - - 720* 720
29 Luke Jenkins - - 720* 720
OVER 50 MEN ROTTNEST DENMARK AVALON BEST 2 RESULTS
1 State Champ Adam Gare 1110 2000* 1720* 3720
2 > Tim Calder 1720* 800 2000* 3720
3 Graham Moustaka 2000* 1220 1340* 3340
4 Richard Wain 1340* 1110 1460* 2800
5 Russell Ward 1460* 1220* 1110 2680
6 Kent Wright 1110* 1460* 800 2570
7 Jamie Ralston - 1720* 800* 2520
8 Peter Dunn 1220* 1110 1220* 2440
9 Michael Parker 1220* 800* - 2020
10 Lach Simpson - 720* 1220* 1940
11 Gordon McKercher 800 800* 1110* 1910
12 Mark Phillips 1110* - 800* 1910
13 Rick Maxwell 800* 720 800* 1600
14 Jon Dadd - 720* 720* 1440
15 Brent Moss - 1340* - 1340
16 David Ridge 800* - - 800
16 Victor Josway - 800* - 800
18 Peter Bevan - - 720* 720
18 Fraser McAlpine - - 720* 720